Norwegianholidays.Com - Info norwegianholidays.com

norwegianholidays.com receives about 900 unique visitors and 2,070 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,550.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank norwegianholidays.com is ranked number 353,647 in the world and 0.00018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 0001, Norway and links to network IP address 81.93.169.36.

About - norwegianholidays.com

How popular is norwegianholidays.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,070 (2.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
353,647 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 43.0%50.0%4695
Finland 19.3%19.1%9467
United Kingdom 8.2%8.1%144906
Denmark 5.6%4.3%26503
Sweden 5.2%4.9%40872
United States 5.1%3.5%781920

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
norwegianholidays.com
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush norwegianholidays.com
Domain:
  norwegianholidays.com
Rank:
  1,037,049
Organic Keywords:
  220
Organic Traffic:
  3,659
Organic Cost:
  $7,966.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15
Total Backlinks:
  54
Follow Links:
  53
Nofollow Links:
  1
Referring Domains:
  10
Referring IPs:
  12

How socially engaged is norwegianholidays.com?

Facebook:
  403
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much norwegianholidays.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11.00
Monthly Revenue:
$330.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,015.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Norway 1,035$5.49
Finland 395$2.87
United Kingdom 168$1.04
United States 72$0.83
Sweden 101$0.54
Denmark 89$0.34

How much money do norwegianholidays.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$69.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$843.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
388
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,654
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
141,787
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Norway 207$1.10
Finland 91$0.66
United Kingdom 27$0.17
Sweden 28$0.15
United States 13$0.15
Denmark 22$0.09

How much is norwegianholidays.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,550.62

Where is norwegianholidays.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.93.169.36
ASN:
AS25148 
ISP:
Basefarm AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
0001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 81.93.169.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does norwegianholidays.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2808 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to norwegianholidays.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.norwegianholidays.com/
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 11:32:13 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Cnection: close
Location: /travel/arc.cfm
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: no
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 130
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 11:32:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION=bc3c9781-8b7a-4c77-82a7-de3d88aed12b; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RELEASE_VERSION=162; Expires=Tue, 31-May-2016 12:32:14 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_COBRAND=NOearn; Expires=Wed, 01-Jun-2016 11:32:14 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION_TRACK=095d88b3-5045-462c-a6dd-42a86e92ef07; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_LIFETIME_TRACK=59992979-ad30-478a-8b4b-0087448c79a3; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SESSION=3007440195879959040; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SEVEN_DAYS=4012794347131792384; Secure; expires=Tue, 7 Jun 2016 11:32:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_THIRTY_DAYS=44003061537***858560; Secure; expires=Thu, 30 Jun 2016 11:32:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_LIFETIME=5719637120923208704; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION=bc3c9781-8b7a-4c77-82a7-de3d88aed12b; HTTPOnly; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION_TRACK=ae5cbb12-7239-42bb-99cc-8a2644fb7c01; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-appservice=!xhH0mfg7Q/37kFn7BCHieYPlK0Nqq0zWzO60yguXYhZZzjhIfyJcQizmGCl4EuGKNenKdReFDCrgjQ==; path=/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: no
X-Cnection: close
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 11:32:15 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION=3f168e34-c6a8-427a-ae7c-f6c7dae8ce8e; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RELEASE_VERSION=162; Expires=Tue, 31-May-2016 12:32:15 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_COBRAND=NOearn; Expires=Wed, 01-Jun-2016 11:32:15 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION_TRACK=913b50fa-a7d5-4cb9-bc62-1f1b45***0c7a; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: EZ_LIFETIME_TRACK=cc4b16db-6b5b-4ffb-960a-974d12545***0; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SESSION=8203583408650321920; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SEVEN_DAYS=1422317523894120448; Secure; expires=Tue, 7 Jun 2016 11:32:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_THIRTY_DAYS=5534384128270820352; Secure; expires=Thu, 30 Jun 2016 11:32:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_LIFETIME=4114474467428534272; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION=3f168e34-c6a8-427a-ae7c-f6c7dae8ce8e; HTTPOnly; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION_TRACK=f338f4d6-c079-4218-8580-bf59caa4a880; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_LIFETIME_TRACK=cc4b16db-6b5b-4ffb-960a-974d12545***0; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SESSION=8203583408650321920; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_SEVEN_DAYS=1422317523894120448; Secure; expires=Tue, 7 Jun 2016 11:32:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_THIRTY_DAYS=5534384128270820352; Secure; expires=Thu, 30 Jun 2016 11:32:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_ABTK_LIFETIME=4114474467428534272; Secure; expires=Sun, 31 May 2026 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION=3f168e34-c6a8-427a-ae7c-f6c7dae8ce8e; HTTPOnly; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: EZ_SESSION_TRACK=f338f4d6-c079-4218-8580-bf59caa4a880; Secure; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-appservice=!sXwTkyZ7OR2IjAf7BCHieYPlK0Nqq1jpAcDCZqlcXLqT2lIqaN53VBJLMsS/16jdjEWhNbVjqg+AgA==; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-02
Domain Age:
10 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaininfo.com...
Domain Name: norwegianholidays.com
Registry Domain ID: 470314483_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS server: whois.domaininfo.com
Registrar URL: domaininfo.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-13T07:37:38Z
Creation Date: 2006-06-02T18:20:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-02T18:20:25Z
Registrar: Domaininfo AB
Registrar IANA ID: 73
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.317202000
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Petter Granviken
Registrant Organization: Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Registrant Street: Oksenøyveien 3
Registrant City: FORNEBU
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1330
Registrant Country: NO
Registrant Phone: +47.67593000
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Petter Granviken
Admin Organization: Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA
Admin Street: Oksenøyveien 3
Admin City: FORNEBU
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1330
Admin Country: NO
Admin Phone: +47.67593000
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster Basefarm AS
Tech Organization: Domaininfo Local Contact
Tech Street: William Gibsons v.1
Tech City: Jonsered
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 433 76
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +46.317202010
Tech Fax: +46.317202019
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns01.osl.basefarm.net
Name Server: ns01.sth.basefarm.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-30T22:00:01Z

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.----------------------------------------------------------------------------
You agree that you will not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any of the
data presented in response to your search request, or use of any such data
for commercial purpose, without the prior express written permission of
Domaininfo AB - domaininfo.com
Register your name in 200+ top level domains at http://www.domaininfo.com domaininfo.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NORWEGIANHOLIDAYS.COM
Registrar: DOMAININFO AB D/B/A DOMAININFO.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 73
Whois Server: whois.domaininfo.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaininfo.com
Name Server: NS01.OSL.BASEFARM.NET
Name Server: NS01.STH.BASEFARM.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 13-may-2015
Creation Date: 02-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 02-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 May 2016 11:32:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
norwegianholidays.com widget